Latest Chad Tenders

Selection of a Carrier for the Deployment of Hop Medical Equipment

TDT Ref No.:  148514778

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Recruitment of an Ngo for Social Engineering of Investments in the Eastern Zone

TDT Ref No.:  148356399

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

A Three-year Framework Contract for the Provision of Vehicle Rental Services

TDT Ref No.:  148356220

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Acquisition, installation and commissioning of an IP video surveillance system for the PATN Project.

TDT Ref No.:  148241001

Deadline:  03 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Construction work for administrative and socio-economic infrastructure.

TDT Ref No.:  148193202

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Construction works for 5 slaughtering areas in the Bahr El Gazel Province.

TDT Ref No.:  148193117

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Construction works for twelve (12) veterinary pharmacies in Kanem and Bahr El Gazel.

TDT Ref No.:  148193081

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Construction of administrative and socio-economic infrastructures.

TDT Ref No.:  148192879

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  USD
ChadTenders Features
ChadTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Chad. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About ChadTenders

About ChadTenders

ChadTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The ChadTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Chad. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Chad.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The ChadTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Chad in your email inbox.